RS/OH
A.net/OH
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Ohio Northern University Track and Field and Cross Country - Ada, Ohio
Polar Bears
525 S. Main St, Ada, Ohio, 45810, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Alison Steinbrunner
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
3
)
View
News (
23
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (1 articles)
2010 / 2011 - (1 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (9 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (12 articles)
All News
Search
2013 Results - Findlay Northwest Ohio Invite
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Jan 18th 2013, 11:36pm
Comments
Findlay Northwest Ohio Invite
- Jan 18, 2013
Findlay, OH, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Bluffton
Bowling Green TC
Columbus Run
Defiance
Findlay
Heidelberg
Nj*Ny TC
Ohio Northern
Second Sole
Unattached
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
300m
|
400m
|
500m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
300m
|
400m
|
500m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stevens, Kendall
Unattached
07.01
nwi
1
2
Pierre-Jerome, Francisqu
11
Ohio Northern
07.05
nwi
1
3
Dye, Donteea
9
Heidelberg
07.07
nwi
1
4
Arias, Adrian
11
Ohio Northern
07.14
nwi
1
5
Jones, Devon
9
Ohio Northern
07.22
nwi
1
6
Travis, Michael
9
Findlay
07.26
nwi
1
6
Massey, Larry
11
Heidelberg
07.26
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stevens, Kendall
Unattached
07.00
nwi
2
2
Dye, Donteea
9
Heidelberg
07.07
nwi
2
3
Pierre-Jerome, Francisqu
11
Ohio Northern
07.11
nwi
3
4
Sanders, Timothy
12
Findlay
07.12
nwi
3
5
Arias, Adrian
11
Ohio Northern
07.20
nwi
4
6
Travis, Michael
9
Findlay
07.25
nwi
5
7
Massey, Larry
11
Heidelberg
07.27
nwi
5
8
Jones, Devon
9
Ohio Northern
07.28
nwi
2
9
Rupe, Christian
9
Ohio Northern
07.29
nwi
1
10
Dalton, Dante
9
Bluffton
07.36
nwi
1
11
Collins, Derek
9
Unattached
07.38
nwi
2
12
Miller, Jacob
10
Findlay
07.41
nwi
5
13
Bentz, Austin
10
Heidelberg
07.42
nwi
2
14
Perez, Vinnie
9
Defiance
07.44
nwi
4
15
Brown, Elijah
Bowling Green TC
07.55
nwi
1
16
Sabo, Tyler
Bowling Green TC
07.56
nwi
5
17
Martin, Quentin
Bowling Green TC
07.58
nwi
4
18
Bevington, Hank
10
Heidelberg
07.62
nwi
3
19
Smithey, Kyle
9
Findlay
07.64
nwi
5
20
Reaves, Travaun
10
Bluffton
07.67
nwi
4
21
Williams, Darian
11
Unattached
07.70
nwi
1
22
Will, Chris
9
Ohio Northern
07.72
nwi
3
23
Bechard, John
10
Defiance
07.73
nwi
3
24
Spears, Antonio
9
Defiance
07.75
nwi
1
24
Westerbeck, Elliott
9
Findlay
07.75
nwi
1
26
Brown, David
9
Defiance
07.84
nwi
3
27
Bibb, Caleb
Bowling Green TC
07.87
nwi
1
28
Grothaus, Caleb
9
Defiance
07.91
nwi
4
29
King, Jaevon
Bowling Green TC
07.92
nwi
2
30
Kovacik, Aaron
11
Ohio Northern
07.96
nwi
2
31
Horwitz, Marc
Bowling Green TC
08.12
nwi
4
32
Ehresman, Austin
9
Bluffton
08.16
nwi
4
33
Winn, Kevin
9
Defiance
08.34
nwi
5
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pierre-Jerome, Francisqu
11
Ohio Northern
23.24
nwi
1
2
Webster, Dillon
Unattached
23.52
nwi
2
3
Roseler, Jonathan
10
Ohio Northern
23.68
nwi
1
4
Lewis, Kevin
Bowling Green TC
23.87
nwi
6
5
Bentz, Austin
10
Heidelberg
23.90
nwi
2
6
Massey, Larry
11
Heidelberg
23.98
nwi
2
7
Lee, Cory
10
Unattached
24.09
nwi
2
8
Dye, Donteea
9
Heidelberg
24.10
nwi
2
9
Martin, Quentin
Bowling Green TC
24.22
nwi
3
9
Westerbeck, Elliott
9
Findlay
24.22
nwi
1
11
Brown, Elijah
Bowling Green TC
24.23
nwi
3
12
Jones, Devon
9
Ohio Northern
24.56
nwi
6
13
Sabo, Tyler
Bowling Green TC
24.59
nwi
3
14
Dalton, Dante
9
Bluffton
24.72
nwi
6
15
Schroeder, Ryan
Bowling Green TC
25.00
nwi
5
16
Bechard, John
10
Defiance
25.31
nwi
3
17
Winn, Kevin
9
Defiance
25.70
nwi
4
18
King, Jaevon
Bowling Green TC
25.71
nwi
6
19
Williams, Darian
11
Unattached
25.73
nwi
1
20
Birkholz, Tyler
Bowling Green TC
25.77
nwi
5
21
Spears, Antonio
9
Defiance
26.17
nwi
4
22
Kovacik, Aaron
11
Ohio Northern
26.18
nwi
4
23
Horwitz, Marc
Bowling Green TC
26.37
nwi
5
24
Ehresman, Austin
9
Bluffton
26.69
nwi
5
Mens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sanders, Timothy
12
Findlay
35.81
1
2
Johnson, Darren
Unattached
35.97
1
3
Travis, Michael
9
Findlay
36.01
1
4
Webster, Dillon
Unattached
36.49
2
5
Smithey, Kyle
9
Findlay
36.71
1
6
Sherrieb, Joe
9
Findlay
36.91
1
7
Collins, Derek
9
Unattached
37.53
2
8
Arias, Adrian
11
Ohio Northern
37.58
2
9
Perez, Vinnie
9
Defiance
38.34
2
10
Rupe, Christian
9
Ohio Northern
38.48
3
11
Roth, George
9
Defiance
38.63
3
12
Johnston, Ryan
10
Defiance
40.10
3
13
Mattoon, Josh
10
Bluffton
40.64
3
14
Brinkman, Robbie
9
Ohio Northern
40.72
3
15
Schmidt, Joel
9
Bluffton
41.43
3
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Jamal
Unattached
51.32
1
2
Berryman, Jacob
9
Heidelberg
53.03
1
3
Lewis, Kevin
Bowling Green TC
53.05
3
4
Gatchell, Avery
9
Heidelberg
53.69
1
5
Modrak, George
9
Unattached
53.71
1
6
Bass, Grant
9
Heidelberg
53.79
2
7
Fischer, Collin
9
Heidelberg
53.87
2
8
Fitch, Cecil
9
Heidelberg
54.43
2
9
Yoder, Michael
9
Heidelberg
54.52
2
10
Boldian, Jamil
11
Heidelberg
55.17
2
11
Schroeder, Ryan
Bowling Green TC
55.91
3
12
Livengood, CJ
9
Ohio Northern
56.19
3
13
Sandford, Tom
Bowling Green TC
57.93
3
14
Ehresman, Austin
9
Bluffton
1:01.64
3
Mens 500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Webster, Dillon
Unattached
1:05.02
1
2
McKee, Evan
11
Ohio Northern
1:08.77
1
3
Rader, James
10
Ohio Northern
1:10.95
1
4
Stein, Shane
11
Findlay
1:11.10
2
5
Grillot, Adam
10
Defiance
1:13.01
2
6
Patterson, Richard
10
Ohio Northern
1:14.50
1
7
Naylor, Nick
9
Defiance
1:15.90
2
8
Keefer, Tyler
9
Bluffton
1:19.19
2
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Parrett, Troy
10
Defiance
2:00.01
1
2
Murphy, Madison
11
Defiance
2:00.64
1
3
Gunn, Robert
Unattached
2:00.89
1
4
Hayes, Jacob
10
Findlay
2:01.36
1
5
McCloskey, Colin
9
Bluffton
2:03.54
1
6
Eilerman, Justin
11
Findlay
2:03.71
1
7
Johnson, Jamal
Unattached
2:06.35
1
8
Miller, Jacob
10
Findlay
2:10.60
1
9
Walthour, Connor
10
Findlay
2:11.42
1
10
McKenzie, Mitchell
11
Bluffton
2:11.57
1
11
Edens, Joshua
9
Bluffton
2:11.74
1
12
Bradley, Zach
9
Bluffton
2:12.61
1
13
Larsick, Alex
Bowling Green TC
2:12.89
1
14
Armstrong, Evan
Bowling Green TC
2:15.54
1
15
Smith, Alec
9
Unattached
2:16.30
1
16
Krasnoschlik, Gregory
10
Ohio Northern
2:16.96
1
17
Kidder, Jeremy
12
Bluffton
2:17.46
1
18
Hilton, Joseph
9
Defiance
2:17.54
1
19
Arnold, Chris
12
Bluffton
2:18.23
1
20
Cunningham, Josh
9
Bluffton
2:20.02
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hayes, Jacob
10
Findlay
4:24.77
1
2
Davis, Joe
11
Defiance
4:25.40
1
3
Eilerman, Justin
11
Findlay
4:26.09
1
4
Gunn, Robert
Unattached
4:27.59
1
5
Steigerwald, Daniel
10
Ohio Northern
4:31.13
1
6
Krick, Hayden
12
Defiance
4:36.19
1
7
Deardorff, Tobias
12
Ohio Northern
4:38.34
1
8
Neutzling, Brett
10
Ohio Northern
4:41.65
1
9
Ernstes, Matthew
9
Ohio Northern
4:44.27
1
10
Anderson, Ian
11
Ohio Northern
4:44.59
1
11
McCloskey, Colin
9
Bluffton
4:45.32
1
12
Gerberich, Thomas
10
Ohio Northern
4:48.16
1
13
Edens, Joshua
9
Bluffton
4:50.49
1
14
Potter, Michael
10
Ohio Northern
4:50.86
1
15
Sowa, Daniel
9
Ohio Northern
4:51.38
1
16
Walthour, Connor
10
Findlay
4:58.41
1
17
Barchalk, Nathan
9
Ohio Northern
4:59.32
1
18
Senecal, Andrew
10
Defiance
4:59.53
1
19
Bradley, Zach
9
Bluffton
4:59.54
1
20
Cunningham, Josh
9
Bluffton
4:59.87
1
21
Wherry, Jonathan
9
Ohio Northern
5:06.03
1
22
Arnold, Chris
12
Bluffton
5:09.95
1
--
Smith, Zachary
9
Bluffton
DNF
1
--
Wagner, Kyle
10
Ohio Northern
DNF
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moody, Brendon
12
Second Sole
8:45.50
1
2
Majoy, Timothy
12
Findlay
8:50.00
1
3
Johnson, Mathew
11
Ohio Northern
8:58.29
1
4
Simmons, Michael
12
Ohio Northern
9:00.80
1
5
Denny, Jeffrey
10
Ohio Northern
9:01.16
1
6
Berton, Mark
11
Ohio Northern
9:02.38
1
7
Rosenbaum, Nathan
10
Ohio Northern
9:05.38
1
8
Dickman, Justin
Columbus Run
9:06.55
1
9
Smith, Alec
9
Unattached
9:18.28
1
10
Palocko, Brad
9
Heidelberg
9:21.89
1
11
Feitshans, Tyler
11
Ohio Northern
9:25.17
1
12
Kuess, Dustin
12
Heidelberg
9:27.95
1
13
Neel, Kevin
12
Heidelberg
9:29.31
1
14
Smith, Dylan
10
Unattached
9:29.68
1
15
Flint, Zach
9
Heidelberg
9:45.41
1
16
Carrigan, Kevin
10
Unattached
9:48.96
1
17
Schadewald, Ryan
10
Bluffton
9:52.63
1
18
Ramirez, Adrian
9
Bluffton
9:55.26
1
19
Whisler, Jacob
9
Defiance
9:56.90
1
20
Atkinson, Jacob
9
Heidelberg
10:15.49
1
21
Tussing, Matthew
9
Heidelberg
10:22.46
1
22
Clinard, Jon
9
Heidelberg
10:30.77
1
23
McPherson, Steve
9
Heidelberg
10:44.54
1
24
Leatherman, Lynn
9
Heidelberg
10:45.00
1
25
Valerio, Nick
9
Findlay
10:53.59
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sanders, Timothy
12
Findlay
08.31
nwi
1
2
Bevington, Hank
10
Heidelberg
08.94
nwi
1
3
Brinkman, Robbie
9
Ohio Northern
09.03
nwi
1
4
Brancheau, Ryan
10
Ohio Northern
09.44
nwi
1
5
Miller, Jacob
10
Findlay
09.49
nwi
1
6
Schmidt, Joel
9
Bluffton
09.60
nwi
1
7
Smithey, Kyle
9
Findlay
09.69
nwi
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sanders
,
Travis
,
Smithey
,
Sherrieb
Findlay
3:28.87
2
2
Murphy
,
Davis
,
Johnston
,
Parrett
Defiance
3:31.50
2
3
Rader
,
Roseler
,
Arias
,
Patterso
Ohio Northern
3:37.78
2
4
Berryman
,
Fitch
,
Fischer
,
Yoder
Heidelberg
3:38.17
2
5
Gatchell
,
Boldian
,
Eoff
,
Bass
Heidelberg
3:42.66
2
6
Hayes
,
Majoy
,
Walthour
,
Eilerman
Findlay
3:44.76
1
7
Miller
,
Westerbe
,
Stein
,
Valerio
Findlay
3:45.80
2
8
Perez
,
Roth
,
Grillot
,
Naylor
Defiance
3:46.51
1
9
Lee
,
Smith
,
Smith
,
Modrak
Unattached
3:49.35
1
10
Mattoon
,
Edens
,
McKenzie
,
Smith
Bluffton
3:50.57
1
11
Keefer
,
Kidder
,
Schmidt
,
Ramirez
Bluffton
4:08.95
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vicars, Derrick
Unattached
19.50m
(63'11.5)
1
2
Miller, Taylor
11
Findlay
16.92m
(55'6)
1
3
Vicars, Marcus
11
Findlay
16.91m
(55'5.75)
1
4
Postema, Tom
12
Defiance
15.13m
(49'7.5)
1
5
Bass, Darren
12
Findlay
14.94m
(49'0)
1
6
Welch, Justin
Unattached
14.39m
(47'2.5)
1
7
Falcone, Gage
10
Heidelberg
14.26m
(46'9.25)
1
8
Farwig, Phillip
10
Ohio Northern
13.36m
(43'9.75)
1
9
Yingst, Justin
9
Bluffton
12.85m
(42'1.75)
1
10
Gonzalez, Edgar
9
Bluffton
12.57m
(41'2.75)
1
11
Parker, Jeff
10
Bluffton
11.79m
(38'8)
1
12
Felton, Zach
9
Heidelberg
11.67m
(38'3.25)
1
13
Hartman, Lance
10
Ohio Northern
11.61m
(38'1)
1
14
Nunez, Luiyi
10
Defiance
11.58m
(37'11.75)
1
15
Nolfi, Anthony
10
Defiance
11.50m
(37'8.75)
1
16
Rath, Nick
9
Heidelberg
11.47m
(37'7.5)
1
17
Norris, Thomas
9
Heidelberg
11.43m
(37'6)
1
18
Foley, Brandon
9
Ohio Northern
11.29m
(37'0.25)
1
19
Peterson, DeShaun
9
Defiance
10.12m
(33'2.25)
1
20
Parker, Alex
9
Bluffton
8.83m
(28'11.5)
1
21
Patterson, James
9
Heidelberg
7.56m
(24'9.5)
1
--
Walters, Chase
9
Bluffton
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vicars, Derrick
Unattached
20.45m
(67'1)
1
2
Carvalho, Justin
Unattached
17.87m
(58'7.5)
1
3
Vicars, Marcus
11
Findlay
16.67m
(54'8.25)
1
4
Miller, Taylor
11
Findlay
15.38m
(50'5.5)
1
5
Nunez, Luiyi
10
Defiance
14.59m
(47'10.25)
1
6
Nolfi, Anthony
10
Defiance
14.46m
(47'5.25)
1
7
Farwig, Phillip
10
Ohio Northern
14.38m
(47'2)
1
8
Arnold, Jacob
11
Defiance
13.34m
(43'9)
1
9
Schroeder, Parker
9
Findlay
13.00m
(42'7.75)
1
10
Norris, Thomas
9
Heidelberg
12.34m
(40'5.75)
1
11
Walters, Chase
9
Bluffton
12.22m
(40'1)
1
12
Rodriguez, Jacob
10
Defiance
12.21m
(40'0.5)
1
13
Yaple, Kristofer
12
Ohio Northern
12.11m
(39'8.75)
1
14
Parker, Jeff
10
Bluffton
11.65m
(38'2.5)
1
15
Hartman, Lance
10
Ohio Northern
11.33m
(37'2)
1
16
Felton, Zach
9
Heidelberg
11.17m
(36'7.75)
1
17
Gonzalez, Edgar
9
Bluffton
11.08m
(36'4)
1
18
Yingst, Justin
9
Bluffton
10.52m
(34'6)
1
19
Parker, Alex
9
Bluffton
8.96m
(29'4.75)
1
20
Patterson, James
9
Heidelberg
8.32m
(27'3.5)
1
21
Rath, Nick
9
Heidelberg
6.88m
(22'6.75)
1
--
Welch, Justin
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Postema, Tom
12
Defiance
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Falcone, Gage
10
Heidelberg
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Darren
Unattached
1.94m
(6'4.25)
1
2
Minster, Toby
10
Heidelberg
1.89m
(6'2.25)
1
3
Brancheau, Ryan
10
Ohio Northern
1.84m
(6'0.25)
1
4
Mattoon, Josh
10
Bluffton
1.69m
(5'6.5)
1
--
Reaves, Travaun
10
Bluffton
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Colbert, Josh
11
Ohio Northern
7.00m
(22'11.5)
nwi
1
2
Johnson, Darren
Unattached
6.78m
(22'2.75)
nwi
1
3
Forsythe, Glen
10
Findlay
6.67m
(21'10.5)
nwi
1
4
Sherrieb, Joe
9
Findlay
6.30m
(20'8)
nwi
1
5
Rupe, Christian
9
Ohio Northern
6.06m
(19'10.5)
nwi
1
6
Grothaus, Caleb
9
Defiance
6.04m
(19'9.75)
nwi
1
7
Cerniglia, Nico
9
Heidelberg
6.03m
(19'9.25)
nwi
1
8
Minster, Toby
10
Heidelberg
5.94m
(19'5.75)
nwi
1
9
Thomas, Colin
10
Findlay
5.91m
(19'4.5)
nwi
1
10
Parker, Jeff
10
Bluffton
5.85m
(19'2.25)
nwi
1
11
Miller, Jacob
10
Findlay
5.52m
(18'1.25)
nwi
1
12
Kovacik, Aaron
11
Ohio Northern
5.41m
(17'8.75)
nwi
1
13
Winn, Kevin
9
Defiance
5.28m
(17'3.75)
nwi
1
14
Brown, David
9
Defiance
5.18m
(16'11.75)
nwi
1
15
Miller, Sheldon
9
Heidelberg
5.18m
(16'11.75)
nwi
1
--
Reaves, Travaun
10
Bluffton
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Spears, Antonio
9
Defiance
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hilburn, Daniel
9
Defiance
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Bentz, Austin
10
Heidelberg
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Collins, Derek
9
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Darren
Unattached
14.38m
(47'2)
nwi
1
2
Thomas, Colin
10
Findlay
14.06m
(46'1.5)
nwi
1
3
Forsythe, Glen
10
Findlay
13.57m
(44'6.25)
nwi
1
4
Minster, Toby
10
Heidelberg
11.75m
(38'6.5)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hardin-Wallace, Dan
12
Defiance
4.55m
(14'11)
1
2
Spindler, Derek
9
Findlay
4.40m
(14'5)
1
3
Ike, Brandon
9
Ohio Northern
3.95m
(12'11.5)
1
4
Miller, Jacob
10
Findlay
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
5
Waggy, Dylan
10
Defiance
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
6
Johnston, Ryan
10
Defiance
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
7
Will, Chris
9
Ohio Northern
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ackerman, Taylor
10
Findlay
08.11
nwi
1
2
Buchanan, Jordan
12
Ohio Northern
08.17
nwi
1
3
Wagner, Kristine
9
Ohio Northern
08.51
nwi
1
4
Filliater, Samantha
11
Heidelberg
08.74
nwi
1
5
Wheeler, Kristina
Bowling Green TC
08.80
nwi
1
6
Simons, Tahirah
9
Defiance
08.96
nwi
1
7
Bell, Jessie
9
Defiance
09.04
nwi
1
8
Frost, Ryley
9
Defiance
09.15
nwi
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stump, Shelby
10
Findlay
26.70
nwi
1
2
Carroll, Brittany
Unattached
27.30
nwi
1
3
Buchanan, Jordan
12
Ohio Northern
27.37
nwi
1
4
Zimmermann, Christine
Unattached
27.91
nwi
2
5
Lee, Brittany
9
Ohio Northern
28.26
nwi
3
5
Caudill, Emily
11
Findlay
28.26
nwi
1
7
Gaerke, Kirsten
10
Findlay
28.53
nwi
1
8
Dillon, Taylor
9
Heidelberg
29.27
nwi
2
9
Miller, Erica
9
Heidelberg
29.38
nwi
2
10
Riley, Tessa
9
Ohio Northern
29.90
nwi
3
11
Weber, Kendall
9
Bluffton
30.06
nwi
3
12
Johnson, Nichole
9
Heidelberg
30.31
nwi
1
13
Simons, Tahirah
9
Defiance
30.58
nwi
3
14
Foster, Trenice
Bowling Green TC
30.59
nwi
3
15
Filliater, Samantha
11
Heidelberg
31.46
nwi
2
16
Frost, Ryley
9
Defiance
31.47
nwi
2
17
Bowser, Jenna
10
Ohio Northern
32.98
nwi
3
Womens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Zimmermann, Christine
Unattached
42.19
1
2
George, Kali
11
Defiance
42.87
1
3
Charnigo, Stephanie
Nj*Ny TC
42.95
1
4
Ackerman, Taylor
10
Findlay
43.11
1
5
Hageman, Shannon
10
Ohio Northern
46.63
2
6
Lime, Brooke
10
Defiance
47.51
2
7
Bell, Jessie
9
Defiance
47.59
2
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sanmiquel, Maud
9
Findlay
1:00.96
1
2
Guagenti, Lydia
9
Findlay
1:01.25
1
3
Charnigo, Stephanie
Nj*Ny TC
1:01.31
2
4
Stump, Shelby
10
Findlay
1:01.44
1
5
Gaerke, Kirsten
10
Findlay
1:01.89
1
6
Caudill, Emily
11
Findlay
1:03.20
2
7
Dillon, Taylor
9
Heidelberg
1:07.38
2
8
Bowser, Jenna
10
Ohio Northern
1:15.61
2
Womens 500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Charnigo, Stephanie
Nj*Ny TC
1:19.15
1
2
Zimmermann, Christine
Unattached
1:19.38
1
3
Grippe, Samantha
9
Findlay
1:21.45
1
4
Showman, Pam
9
Findlay
1:21.82
2
5
Latham, Deidre
10
Findlay
1:22.97
1
6
Bettac, Erica
9
Findlay
1:23.18
1
7
Heitkamp, Katie
12
Defiance
1:23.64
2
8
Miller, Erica
9
Heidelberg
1:26.92
2
9
Klopp, Katie
11
Ohio Northern
1:28.12
2
10
DeBos, Erika
12
Defiance
1:28.43
3
11
Johnson, Nichole
9
Heidelberg
1:30.10
2
12
Lang, Brittany
10
Ohio Northern
1:30.66
3
13
Mullenhour, Kayla
11
Bluffton
1:32.27
3
14
Krull, Hannah
9
Bluffton
1:33.10
3
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stults, Alexa
11
Findlay
2:25.01
1
2
Huber, Caitlin
10
Ohio Northern
2:25.27
1
3
Sendelbach, Kayla
11
Findlay
2:31.62
1
4
Avino, Laura
11
Ohio Northern
2:32.73
1
5
Mahlmeister, McKenzie
9
Findlay
2:35.12
1
6
McCutchen, Rebekah
9
Ohio Northern
2:36.41
1
7
Yates, Lauren
9
Ohio Northern
2:38.17
1
8
Murphy, Tara
9
Bluffton
2:40.71
1
9
Peterman, Nichole
9
Bluffton
2:41.94
1
10
Moore, Raechel
10
Ohio Northern
2:45.21
1
11
Snider, Demi
9
Bluffton
2:50.52
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Weaver, Lydia
12
Ohio Northern
5:16.25
1
2
Stults, Alexa
11
Findlay
5:24.61
1
3
Siefker, Shayla
10
Ohio Northern
5:27.39
1
4
Larsen, Brooke
11
Ohio Northern
5:28.96
1
5
Sendelbach, Kayla
11
Findlay
5:29.73
1
6
Radigan, Erin
11
Ohio Northern
5:33.62
1
7
Sosinski, Kara
9
Ohio Northern
5:45.71
1
8
Tomozawa, Aya
9
Ohio Northern
5:50.21
1
9
Sorg, Margaret
9
Ohio Northern
5:54.77
1
10
Lee, Kendra
9
Ohio Northern
6:00.28
1
11
Griep, Ericha
11
Defiance
6:00.77
1
12
Kintner, Kayti
11
Ohio Northern
6:01.98
1
13
Snider, Demi
9
Bluffton
6:03.08
1
14
Rodriguez, Bri
10
Defiance
6:28.75
1
15
Horton, Katie
12
Ohio Northern
6:36.29
1
16
Bussard, Marissa
10
Defiance
6:41.45
1
17
Kleinschmit, Paige
9
Bluffton
6:49.53
1
18
Kazlausky, Alisha
10
Defiance
6:52.18
1
19
Holmes, Brittney
9
Defiance
6:56.52
1
--
Charnigo, Stephanie
Nj*Ny TC
DNF
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Steinbrunner, Alison
12
Ohio Northern
10:04.23
1
2
Dickman, Rachel
12
Unattached
10:07.09
1
3
Adamick, Casey
12
Ohio Northern
10:53.93
1
4
Goobic, Sophie
11
Heidelberg
10:58.04
1
5
Turley, Sarah
12
Ohio Northern
11:08.29
1
6
Janzen, Alison
12
Bluffton
11:14.91
1
7
Moore, Maddie
12
Bluffton
11:24.94
1
8
Hoffman, Samantha
10
Ohio Northern
11:36.21
1
9
Thompson, Sarah
12
Ohio Northern
11:36.29
1
10
Puvogel, Julie
10
Ohio Northern
11:43.08
1
11
Hoops, Meredith
9
Findlay
12:05.29
1
12
Patarini, Gabi
11
Ohio Northern
12:22.98
1
13
Dahlin, Caitlin
9
Ohio Northern
12:36.42
1
14
Arbino, Lindsay
NA
Findlay
13:20.10
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Showman, Pam
9
Findlay
09.22
nwi
1
2
Carroll, Brittany
Unattached
09.25
nwi
1
3
Bevington, Marian
12
Heidelberg
09.46
nwi
1
4
Sanmiquel, Maud
9
Findlay
09.52
nwi
1
5
Metzner, Gabrielle
10
Ohio Northern
09.68
nwi
1
6
Weber, Kendall
9
Bluffton
09.86
nwi
1
7
Lime, Brooke
10
Defiance
10.03
nwi
1
8
Mullenhour, Kayla
11
Bluffton
10.66
nwi
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ackerman
,
Guagenti
,
Stump
,
Sanmique
Findlay
4:11.05
2
2
Showman
,
Latham
,
Bettac
,
Grippe
Findlay
4:11.34
2
3
Gaerke
,
Stults
,
Sendelba
,
Mahlmeis
Findlay
4:19.16
2
4
Heitkamp
,
Lime
,
Weaks
,
George
Defiance
4:21.24
2
5
Wagner
,
Metzner
,
Amos
,
Lee
Ohio Northern
4:21.38
2
6
Mullenho
,
Murphy
,
Krull
,
Peterman
Bluffton
4:43.34
1
7
Griep
,
Kazlausk
,
Rodrigue
,
Bussard
Defiance
5:04.77
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Averesch, Kendra
10
Findlay
14.65m
(48'0.75)
1
2
Rowland, Jessica
12
Findlay
14.11m
(46'3.5)
1
3
Boyden, Mary Beth
9
Heidelberg
12.27m
(40'3)
1
4
Knapski, Anna
9
Findlay
11.41m
(37'5)
1
5
Haasz, Madison
9
Heidelberg
11.35m
(37'2.75)
1
6
Showman, Pam
9
Findlay
10.87m
(35'7.75)
1
7
Tatum, Brittany
12
Heidelberg
10.62m
(34'10)
1
8
Court, Julie
11
Bluffton
9.67m
(31'8.5)
1
9
Young, Nikki
10
Defiance
9.30m
(30'6)
1
10
West-Estell, Marcea
9
Bluffton
9.09m
(29'9.75)
1
11
Galloway, Mollee
10
Defiance
8.99m
(29'5.75)
1
12
Diemer, Stephanie
10
Defiance
8.87m
(29'1)
1
12
Gruden, Ashley
9
Bluffton
8.87m
(29'1)
1
14
Walls, Nicole
9
Defiance
8.68m
(28'5.5)
1
15
Earley, McKenna
9
Ohio Northern
8.35m
(27'4.5)
1
16
Maro, Kimberly
9
Defiance
7.95m
(26'0.75)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rowland, Jessica
12
Findlay
20.25m
(66'5)
1
2
Averesch, Kendra
10
Findlay
15.64m
(51'3.75)
1
3
Knapski, Anna
9
Findlay
14.69m
(48'2.25)
1
4
Boyden, Mary Beth
9
Heidelberg
14.15m
(46'5)
1
5
Tatum, Brittany
12
Heidelberg
11.89m
(39'0)
1
6
Auchmuty, Sam
10
Heidelberg
11.47m
(37'7.5)
1
7
Court, Julie
11
Bluffton
11.42m
(37'5.5)
1
8
Gruden, Ashley
9
Bluffton
11.16m
(36'7.25)
1
9
Dramis, Michaela
9
Ohio Northern
11.13m
(36'6)
1
10
Young, Nikki
10
Defiance
10.49m
(34'4.75)
1
11
Walls, Nicole
9
Defiance
10.20m
(33'5.5)
1
12
Haasz, Madison
9
Heidelberg
9.65m
(31'7.75)
1
13
Diemer, Stephanie
10
Defiance
9.48m
(31'1)
1
14
Galloway, Mollee
10
Defiance
9.38m
(30'9.25)
1
15
West-Estell, Marcea
9
Bluffton
8.63m
(28'3.75)
1
--
McLure, Raven
11
Ohio Northern
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gehret, Rachel
Unattached
1.73m
(5'8)
1
2
Guagenti, Lydia
9
Findlay
1.63m
(5'4)
1
3
Moga, Vicki
11
Ohio Northern
1.58m
(5'2)
1
3
George, Kali
11
Defiance
1.58m
(5'2)
1
5
Showman, Pam
9
Findlay
1.53m
(5'0)
1
6
Amos, Julie
9
Ohio Northern
1.53m
(5'0)
1
7
Rambadt, Brianna
9
Ohio Northern
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
8
Kelly, Laura
12
Findlay
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
9
Riley, Tessa
9
Ohio Northern
1.43m
(4'8.25)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wagner, Kristine
9
Ohio Northern
5.10m
(16'8.75)
nwi
1
2
George, Kali
11
Defiance
5.09m
(16'8.25)
nwi
1
3
Sanmiquel, Maud
9
Findlay
5.07m
(16'7.5)
nwi
1
4
Bevington, Marian
12
Heidelberg
4.96m
(16'3.25)
nwi
1
5
Weber, Kendall
9
Bluffton
4.81m
(15'9.25)
nwi
1
6
Ackerman, Taylor
10
Findlay
4.67m
(15'3.75)
nwi
1
7
Weaks, Waverly
9
Defiance
4.67m
(15'3.75)
nwi
1
8
Hageman, Shannon
10
Ohio Northern
4.49m
(14'8.75)
nwi
1
9
Foster, Trenice
Bowling Green TC
4.33m
(14'2.25)
nwi
1
10
Blum, Emily
11
Ohio Northern
4.14m
(13'6.75)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Blum, Emily
11
Ohio Northern
9.72m
(31'10.5)
nwi
1
2
Hageman, Shannon
10
Ohio Northern
9.61m
(31'6.25)
nwi
1
3
Weaks, Waverly
9
Defiance
9.29m
(30'5.75)
nwi
1
4
Borer, Kate
10
Defiance
9.28m
(30'5.25)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Heitkamp, Katie
12
Defiance
2.89m
(9'5.75)
1
2
Ballmer, Sarah
10
Ohio Northern
2.74m
(8'11.75)
1
3
Borer, Kate
10
Defiance
2.74m
(8'11.75)
1
4
Wildman, Brittnay
10
Defiance
2.59m
(8'5.75)
1
5
Heck, Gabrielle
9
Ohio Northern
2.59m
(8'5.75)
1
6
Bowling, Kelsey
10
Defiance
2.44m
(8'0)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#findlay
#northwest
#ohio
#invite
More news
2013 Results - Grand Valley State Big Meet
2012 Results - NCAA D3 Cross Country Championships
293 shares:
Findlay Northwest Ohio Indoor Invitational
,
Bluffton University Track and Field and Cross Country - Bluffton, Ohio
,
Bowling Green TC
,
Columbus Running Club - Columbus - IN - USATF Club - USATF Indiana
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Ohio Northern University Track and Field and Cross Country - Ada, Ohio
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2016
2
2015
25
2014
5
2013
48
17
2012
3
14
2011
5
4
2010
2
2009
1
2008
1
1
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#findlay
#northwest
#ohio
#invite
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!